Home
Menu
News
Games
Athletes
Sports
Education
About the NZOC
PHOTO/VIDEO LIBRARY
SHOP
PHOTO/VIDEO LIBRARY
SHOP
Olympic Summer Youth Games
Schedule & Results
1
4
1
Home
Games
Singapore 2010
Schedule & Results
Singapore 2010 Home
News
Athletes
Sports
Schedule & Results
Share
Tweet
All
days
13
Aug
14
Aug
15
Aug
16
Aug
17
Aug
18
Aug
19
Aug
20
Aug
21
Aug
22
Aug
23
Aug
24
Aug
25
Aug
26
Aug
27
Aug
All Sports
Athletics
Badminton
Basketball
Boxing
Cycling - BMX/MTB/Road Combined
Equestrian - Jumping
Hockey
Judo
Rowing
Sailing
Shooting
Swimming
Table Tennis
Triathlon
Weightlifting
Wrestling - Freestyle
All Athletes
Mohamed Ali
James Ashby
Aaron Barclay
Georgia Barnett
Amy Barry
Haley Baxter
Elise Beavis
Jamie Bolton
Hazel Bowering-Scott
Victoria Cheng
Jessica Chisholm
Hayden Cohen
Jack Collinson
Denay Cottam
Michaela Curtis
Samara Dalziel
Rhiannon Dennison
Maddie Dillon
Tayla Ford
Chloe Francis
Ben Fraser
Jacko Gill
Erin Goad
Jenna Hansen
Joshua Hawkins
Beatrix Heaphy-Hall
Matthew Holcroft
Mike Karena
Rose Keddell
Jake Lambert
Eve Macfarlane
Jenna MacKenzie
Brad Mathas
Sarah Matthews
Rachel McCann
Kate McCaw
Sarah Kate McDonald
Elley Miller
Joshua Milne
Joseph Parker
Julia Ratcliffe
Asher Richardson
Yarride Rosario
Sam Shaw
Matthew Stanley
Renee Stothard
Danielle Sutherland
Reuben Te Rangi
Anna-lisa Uttley
Lydia Velzian
Kayla Wilson
Trent Woodcock
Julia Wu
Kevin Wu
Times local in Singapore
Times local in New Zealand
1:00
pm
15 Aug
Basketball (3 on 3 - Men)
Preliminaries Group A - Match 01 - A2 v A5
Venue: *Scape Youth Space
NZL
vs Greece
Ben Fraser
James Ashby
Reuben Te Rangi
Mike Karena
Result: 19-22
Performance: Loss
Placed 14 of 20
1:00
pm
15 Aug
Triathlon (Individual - Women)
Final
Venue: East Coast Park
Maddie Dillon
Result: 8
Performance: 1:02:34:50
Placed 8 of 32
1:31
pm
15 Aug
Swimming (400m Freestyle - Men)
Heat
Venue: Singapore Sports School
Matthew Stanley
Heat 4
, Lane 2
Result: 4
Performance: 3:58:45
Placed 7 of 29
2:12
pm
15 Aug
Swimming (100m Backstroke - Women)
Heat
Venue: Singapore Sports School
Renee Stothard
Result: 1
Performance: 1:04:94
Placed 14 of 36
2:31
pm
15 Aug
Swimming (200m Individual Medley - Women)
Heat
Venue: Singapore Sports School
Chloe Francis
Result: 1
Performance: 2:16:96
Placed 5 of 26
2:31
pm
15 Aug
Swimming (200m Individual Medley - Women)
Heat
Venue: Singapore Sports School
Renee Stothard
Result: 7
Performance: 2:31:22
Placed 22 of 26
2:50
pm
15 Aug
Rowing (Single Scull - Men)
Heat 02
Venue: Marina Reservoir
Hayden Cohen
Heat 2
, Lane 3
Result: 4
Performance: 3:30:65
Placed 8 of 22
repecharge
3:40
pm
15 Aug
Rowing (Coxless Pair - Women)
Heat 03
Venue: Marina Reservoir
NZL
Beatrix Heaphy-Hall
Eve Macfarlane
Heat 3
, Lane 1
Result: 4
Performance: 3:34:85
Placed 7 of 13
repecharge
3:55
pm
15 Aug
Badminton (Singles - Women)
Group Matches - WS08
Venue: Singapore Indoor Stadium
Victoria Cheng
vs INDONASIA
Lane 2
Result: 0-2
Performance: 15-21,5-21
Placed 25 of 32
8:25
pm
15 Aug
Badminton (Singles - Men)
Group Matches - MS16
Venue: Singapore Indoor Stadium
Asher Richardson
vs PERU
Lane 3
Result: 0-2
Performance: 13-21,18-21
Placed 25 of 32
10:32
pm
15 Aug
Swimming (400m Freestyle - Men)
Final
Venue: Singapore Sports School
Matthew Stanley
Lane 1
Result: 7
Performance: 3:56:75
Placed 7 of 29
10:55
pm
15 Aug
Swimming (100m Backstroke - Women)
Semi 1
Venue: Singapore Sports School
Renee Stothard
Heat 1
, Lane 8
Result: 8
Performance: 1:05:11
Placed 14 of 36
11:10
pm
15 Aug
Swimming (200m Individual Medley - Women)
Final
Venue: Singapore Sports School
Chloe Francis
Lane 3
Result: 5
Performance: 2:17:62
Placed 5 of 26
1:25
am
16 Aug
Badminton (Singles - Women)
Group Matches - WS24
Venue: Singapore Indoor Stadium
Victoria Cheng
vs CHINA
Lane 2
Result: 0-2
Performance: 9-21,9-25
Placed 25 of 32
1:00
pm
16 Aug
Triathlon (Individual - Men)
Final
Venue: East Coast Park
Aaron Barclay
Lane 7
1
Result: 1
Performance: 54:41:49
Placed 1 of 33
1:47
pm
16 Aug
Swimming (100m Freestyle - Women)
Venue: Singapore Sports School
Chloe Francis
Heat 6
, Lane 2
Result: 7
Performance: 58:84
Placed 23 of 56
2:10
pm
16 Aug
Badminton (Singles - Men)
Group Matches - MS28
Venue: Singapore Indoor Stadium
Asher Richardson
vs INDIA
Lane 1
Result: 0-2
Performance: 12-21;12-21
Placed 25 of 32
2:22
pm
16 Aug
Swimming (200m Freestyle - Men)
Venue: Singapore Sports School
Matthew Stanley
Heat 3
, Lane 3
Result: 1
Performance: 1:51:21
Placed 5 of 46
to finals at 1841 hrs
2:40
pm
16 Aug
Rowing (Single Scull - Men)
Repechage 01
Venue: Marina Reservoir
Hayden Cohen
Heat 2
, Lane 3
Placed 8 of 22
3:10
pm
16 Aug
Rowing (Single Scull - Men)
Repechage 04
Venue: Marina Reservoir
Hayden Cohen
Lane 4
Result: 2
Performance: 3:36:95
Placed 8 of 22
Show more
Back to top