Home
Menu
News
Games
Athletes
Sports
Education
About the NZOC
PHOTO/VIDEO LIBRARY
SHOP
PHOTO/VIDEO LIBRARY
SHOP
Commonwealth Games
Results
14
14
17
Home
Games
Glasgow 2014
Results
Glasgow 2014 Home
News
Athletes
Sports
Results
Share
Tweet
All
days
23
Jul
24
Jul
25
Jul
26
Jul
27
Jul
28
Jul
29
Jul
30
Jul
31
Jul
1
Aug
2
Aug
3
Aug
4
Aug
All Sports
Athletics
Badminton
Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Boxing
Cycling - Mountain Bike
Cycling - Road
Cycling - Track
Diving
Gymnastics - Artistic
Gymnastics - Rhythmic
Hockey
Lawn Bowls
Netball
Rugby - Sevens
Shooting
Squash
Swimming
Triathlon
Weightlifting
Wrestling - Freestyle
All Athletes
Valerie Adams
Pita Ahki
Shane Archbold
Matt Archibald
Kristie Baillie
Zoe Ballantyne
Jack Bauer
Lance Beddoes
Sam Belkin
Lynda Bennett
Patrick Bevin
Portia Bing
David Bishop
Peter Blick
Mandy Boyd
Lauren Boyle
Mark Brewer
Jodi Brown
Myles Browne-Cole
Rushlee Buchanan
Pieter Bulling
Phil Burrows
Katherine Camp
Marcus Carney
Stanislav Chalaev
Michelle Chan
Marcus Child
Samantha Child
Simon Child
Sophie Cocks
Cody Cole
Amelia Coleman
Paul Coll
Mike Collings
Emily Collins
Anton Cooper
John Cordue
Dean Couzins
Sarah Cowley Ross
Megan Craig
Brooke Cull
Sue Curran
Scott Curry
Tom Davison
Eddie Dawkins
Leana de Bruin
Kevin Dennerly-Minturn
Rhiannon Dennison
Sam Dickson
Ryan Dill-Russell
Tony Dodds
Mitchell Donaldson
Kris Done
Dylan Dunlop-Barrett
Jo Edwards
Steve Edwards
Lauren Ellis
Stuart Farquhar
Eric Finau
Kate Fluker
Maria Folau
DJ Forbes
Tayla Ford
Krystal Forgesson
Ali Forsyth
Christine Foster
Michael Fowke
Shannon Francois
Emily Gaddum
Aaron Gate
Samantha Gatfield
Samuel Gaze
Jacko Gill
Richard Girvan
Katie Glynn
Selina Goddard
Jordan Grant
Tony Grantham
Campbell Grayson
Saxon Gregory-Hunt
Ianne GuiƱares
Lou Guinares
Nick Haig
Siositina Hakeai
Ellen Halpenny
Nikki Hamblin
Karen Hanlen
Andrea Hansen
Anna Harrison
Andy Hayward
Bryce Heem
Greg Henderson
Joline Henry
Steve Hill
Blair Hilton
Tash Hind
Leroy Hindley
Nikita Howarth
Jenny Hung
Martin Hunt
Hugo Inglis
Akira Ioane
Ewan Jackson
Peter Jackson
Sally Johnston
Louise Jones
Gillies Kaka
Chanel Kavanagh
Rose Keddell
Dylan Kennett
Steve Kent
Joanne Kiesanowski
Joelle King
Martin Knight
Casey Kopua
Jason Koster
Moira Koster
Misha Koudinov
Ben Lam
Tracey Lambrechs
Amanda Landers-Murphy
Laura Langman
Shane Laugesen
Adrian Leat
Samantha Lee
Liana Leota
Oliver Leydon-Davis
Susannah Leydon-Davis
Chunli Li
FengYang Li
Karen Li
David Light
Kylie Lindsay
Tony Liu
Kelly MacDonald
Jenna MacKenzie
Mathew Madsen
Patrick Mailata
Corey Main
Magan Maka
Devon Manchester
Darcina Manuel
Julian Matthews
Shea McAleese
Gemma McCaw
Reid McGowan
Courtney McGregor
Amy McIlroy
Kate McIlroy
Shannon McIlroy
Stephanie McKenzie
Anita McLaren
Scott McLaren
Olivia Merry
Stacey Michelsen
Tim Mikkelson
Craig Miller
Chad Milnes
Ethan Mitchell
Bowyn Morgan
Shay Neal
Brent Newdick
Jaime Nielsen
Mark Noble
Mike Northey
David Nyika
Declan O'Donnell
Matt Palmer
Arun Panchia
Dame Sophie Pascoe
Pip Patterson
Richie Patterson
Ivica Pavlinic
Angie Petty
Alexis Pritchard
Laura Quilter
Ellen Quirke
Anna Rankin
Julia Ratcliffe
Lauren Roberts
Brittany Robertson
Zane Robertson
Jake Robertson SR
Emma Robinson
Bailey Rogers
Natalie Rooney
Katrina Rore
Samuel Rosser
Sally Rutherford
Marc Ryan
Nicky Samuels
Tom Scully
Jesse Sergent
Alex Shaw
Bradley Shaw
Blake Signal
Ryan Sissons
Mackenzie Slee
Tim Slyfield
Val Smith
John Snowden
Glenn Snyders
Mark Spooner
David Stallard
Matthew Stanley
Madeleine Stapleton
Liam Stone
Sherwin Stowers
Charlotte Sullivan
Yang Sun
Blair Tarrant
Ryan Taylor
Anna Tempero
Liz Thompson
Soukananh Thongsinh
Reta Trotman
Cathrine Tuivaiti
Simon van Velthooven
Linda Villumsen
Tom Walsh
Joe Webber
Petrea Webster
Sam Webster
Kayla Whitelock
Georgia Williams
Nick Willis
Joe Wu
Barry Wynks
Phillip Xiao
Annie Yang
Ricky Zhao
Times local in Glasgow
Times local in New Zealand
Filter by medals:
Gold
Silver
Bronze
7:45
pm
24 Jul
Lawn Bowls (Triples - Men)
Section C, Rd 1, Match 1
Venue: Kelvingrove Lawn Bowls Centre
NZL
vs GGY
Tony Grantham
Ali Forsyth
Shannon McIlroy
Lane 1
Result: Win
Performance: 16-13
Placed 5 of 22
8:00
pm
24 Jul
Badminton (Team Event - Mixed)
Group Play Stage - Group C-02
Venue: Emirates Arena
NZL
vs GGY
Susannah Leydon-Davis
Madeleine Stapleton
Michael Fowke
Anna Rankin
Oliver Leydon-Davis
Kevin Dennerly-Minturn
Joe Wu
Michelle Chan
Lane 1
Result: Win
Performance: 5-0
Placed 9 of 23
2-0, 2-0, 2-0, 2-0, 2-0
8:30
pm
24 Jul
Table Tennis (Team - Women)
Group 5 Match 5
Venue: Scotstoun Sports Campus - Table Tennis
NZL
vs VAN
Yang Sun
Annie Yang
Jenny Hung
Karen Li
Chunli Li
Lane 1
Result: Win
Performance: 3-0
Placed 5 of 22
3-0, 3-0, 3-0
9:00
pm
24 Jul
Weightlifting (56kg - Men)
Group B
Venue: Clyde Auditorium
Lou Guinares
Lane 5
Performance: 206
Placed 7 of 15
9:47
pm
24 Jul
Swimming (400m Freestyle - Men)
Heats
Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Dylan Dunlop-Barrett
Heat 4
, Lane 7
Result: 6
Performance: 3:53.35
Placed 12 of 28
9:47
pm
24 Jul
Swimming (400m Freestyle - Men)
Heats
Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Matthew Stanley
Heat 4
, Lane 2
Result: 5
Performance: 3:52.81
Placed 11 of 28
10:00
pm
24 Jul
Triathlon (Individual - Women)
Final
Venue: Strathclyde Country Park
Andrea Hansen
Lane 2
Result: 4
Performance: 1:59:25
Placed 4 of 24
10:00
pm
24 Jul
Triathlon (Individual - Women)
Final
Venue: Strathclyde Country Park
Kate McIlroy
Lane 14
Result: 12
Performance: 2:06:20
Placed 12 of 24
10:00
pm
24 Jul
Squash (Singles - Men)
Round of 64
Venue: Scotstoun Sports Campus - Squash
Martin Knight
vs Gihan Suwaris - SRI
Heat 30
, Lane 2
Result: Win
Performance: 3-0
Placed 9 of 67
11-0, 11-6, 11-3
10:00
pm
24 Jul
Squash (Singles - Men)
Round of 64
Venue: Scotstoun Sports Campus - Squash
Paul Coll
vs Issa Kamara - SLE
Heat 23
, Lane 2
Result: Win
Performance: 3-0
Placed 66 of 67
11-0, 11-5, 11-7
10:00
pm
24 Jul
Squash (Singles - Men)
Round of 64
Venue: Scotstoun Sports Campus - Squash
Campbell Grayson
vs Hartaj Bains - KEN
Heat 18
, Lane 2
Result: Win
Performance: 3-0
Placed 5 of 67
11-0, 11-4, 11-1
10:00
pm
24 Jul
Triathlon (Individual - Women)
Final
Venue: Strathclyde Country Park
Nicky Samuels
Lane 9
Result: 10
Performance: 2:03:52
Placed 10 of 24
10:01
pm
24 Jul
Cycling - Track (Sprint - Men)
Qualifying
Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Eddie Dawkins
Lane 26
Result: 2
Performance: 9.818 Q
Placed 3 of 28
10:01
pm
24 Jul
Cycling - Track (Sprint - Men)
Qualifying
Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Matt Archibald
Lane 25
Result: 5
Performance: 10.055 Q
Placed 6 of 28
10:01
pm
24 Jul
Cycling - Track (Sprint - Men)
Qualifying
Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Sam Webster
Lane 23
Result: 3
Performance: 9.933 Q
Placed 1 of 28
10:12
pm
24 Jul
Swimming (200m Freestyle - Women)
Heats
Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Samantha Gatfield
Heat 3
, Lane 6
Result: 4
Performance: 1:59.63
Placed 13 of 28
10:12
pm
24 Jul
Swimming (200m Freestyle - Women)
Heats
Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Emma Robinson
Heat 2
, Lane 2
Result: 6
Performance: 2:01.78
Placed 16 of 28
10:12
pm
24 Jul
Swimming (200m Freestyle - Women)
Heats
Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Lauren Boyle
Heat 3
, Lane 3
Result: 2
Performance: 1:56.82
Placed 4 of 28
10:38
pm
24 Jul
Judo (under 48kg - Women)
Quarter-finals
Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 3)
Chanel Kavanagh
vs Onoh-Obasi Okey - BAR
Heat 3
, Lane 1
Result: Loss
Performance: 0s1-10s2
Placed 7 of 9
10:45
pm
24 Jul
Lawn Bowls (Para-Sport B2/B3 Pairs - Mixed )
Sec A, Rd 1, Match 2
Venue: Kelvingrove Lawn Bowls Centre
NZL
vs MAS
Peter Blick
David Stallard
Sue Curran
Christine Foster
Lane 1
Result: Win
Performance: 11-8
Placed 4 of 8
Show more
Back to top